Sunday, 24 February 2013

PDC Speedy Services UK Open Qualifiying 2



The Speedy Services UK Open Qualifying 2. Here are all the results from today.

Speedy Services UK Open Qualifier Two

Sunday February 24, K2 Centre, Crawley

First Round
Johnathen Mulley Bye
Wes Newton 6-1 Lewis Venes
Ricky Sudale 6-5 Alan Derrett
Arron Monk 6-4 Richie Howson
William O'Connor 6-0 Barrie Bates
Ross Smith 6-2 Michael Smith
Justin Pipe 6-4 Darren Webster
Leon De Geus 6-5 Dave Honey
Colin Lloyd Bye
Keith Rooney 6-2 Brian Woods
Dafydd Edwards 6-2 Matt Clark
Rocco Maes 6-3 Simon Craven
Darren Johnson 6-2 Jordy Terburg
Darron Brown 6-1 Paul Anthony
Ryan De Vreede 6-2 Mike Nissen
Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Steve Farmer
Campbell Jackson Bye
Andy Pearce 6-5 Simon Burt
Jason Wilson 6-5 Mark Forman
Jamie Robinson 6-0 Ashley Holgate
Mark Jones 6-2 Neville Roberts
Mervyn King 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Alex Roy 6-2 Max Hopp
Andree Welge 6-5 Josh Jones
Reece Robinson Bye
Kirk Shepherd 6-2 James Richardson
Michael Mansell 6-0 Darrell Claydon
Mareno Michels 6-2 Jerry Hendriks
Colin Osborne 6-2 Shaun Griffiths
Steve Beaton 6-5 John Bowles
Ian Moss 6-1 Andy Relf
Geoff Whitworth 6-5 Peter Manley
Ryan Harrington Bye
Marc Dewsbury 6-5 David Copley
Jake Patchett 6-4 Lee Hayes
Johnny Haines 6-0 David Dodds
Joe Cullen 6-1 Lee White
Dave Charnock 6-0 Craig Pope
Vernon Sheppard 6-1 Dennis Smith
Mark Jones (Worcs) 6-4 Michael Barnard
Chris Skeates Bye
Mark Frost 6-0 Damien Sherwood
Mark Webster 6-4 Shaun Liptrot
Ron Atwill 6-4 Paul Barham
Kevin Painter 6-1 Lee Palfreyman
Mark Dudbridge 6-1 Danny Summers
Aden Kirk 6-5 Brandonn Monk
Peter Wright 6-3 Antonio Alcinas
Gary Anderson Bye
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Josh Payne
Co Stompe 6-3 Pete Dyos
Mark Walsh 6-1 Joe Bata
Terry Temple 6-2 Dylan Duo
Nigel Birch 6-1 Lee Gregory
Joey Palfreyman 6-3 Prakash Jiwa
Scott Rand 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Steve Coote Bye
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Michael Blake
Magnus Caris 6-5 Nigel Heydon
Kevin Dowling 6-5 Ewan Hyslop
Ryan Maher 6-3 Dave Ladley
Ricky Evans 6-2 Brett Claydon
Kevin McDine Bye (Tomas Seyler timed out)
Dan Russell 6-2 Carl Evans
Robert Marijanovic Bye
Richie Burnett 6-2 Andrew Hibbert
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Dean Winstanley
Edwin Max 6-0 Glen Miller
Robert Thornton 6-3 Ken MacNeil
Tom Martin 6-1 Tony Tasker
Mark Lawrence 6-2 Mike Norton
Dave Weston 6-5 Josh Pinder
Lee Bryant Bye
Adrian Lewis 6-1 Stuart White
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Ross Lowe
Sam Hamilton 6-4 Denis Ovens
Jack Tweddell 6-4 Terry Hayes
Steven Pearson 6-1 Darren Ward
John Part 6-3 Peter Evison
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Chris Wickenden
Wayne Jones Bye
Connie Finnan 6-0 Gavin Howard
Darren Whittingham 6-3 Mark Stephenson
Jamie Caven 6-1 Colin Fowler
Steve Hine 6-0 Nathan Richards
Andrew Gilding 6-5 Martyn Turner
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Ian White
Jelle Klaasen 6-5 Andy Hamilton
Terry Jenkins Bye
Steve Grubb Bye
Matt Padgett 6-1 Scott Taylor
Wouter Vaes 6-5 Mark Cox
Gareth Pass 6-1 Scott Pearson
Ian Jopling 6-0 Chris Aubrey
Steve Brown 6-4 Adrian Gray
Scott Coleman 6-5 Steve McNally
Mark Hylton Bye
Jim Walker 6-4 John Scott
Sam Hill 6-3 Kentaro Suzuki
Joe Murnan 6-3 Jon Jukes
David Pallett 6-4 Tony Littleton
Peter Hudson 6-3 Gino Vos
Andrew Johnson 6-3 Sean Ryan
Kevin Thomas 6-0 Lee Moffat
Keegan Brown Bye
Paul Nicholson 6-1 Matthew Dicken
Daniel Starkey 6-1 James Young
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Bernd Roith
Jonathan Worsley 6-0 Steve Randall
James Hubbard 6-2 Joshua Carter
Ronnie Baxter 6-0 Gaz Cousins
Toon Greebe 6-4 Charl Pietersen
Matthew Medhurst Bye
Brendan Dolan 6-4 Roland Scholten
Dave Chisnall 6-1 Andy Blackwell
Richard Plowman 6-5 Jon Farmer
Andy Smith 6-1 Ted Hankey
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Jamie Atkins
Alan Tabern 6-3 Ian Walters
Paddy Meaney 6-3 Samuel Poland
Dyson Parody Bye
Daniel Day Bye
Paul Rowley 6-1 Steve Maish
Stuart Kellett 6-0 Brian Startin
John Henderson 6-5 Tony West
Steve West 6-1 Adam Hunt
Stephen Hardy 6-2 Kurt Van De Rijck
Paul Amos 6-5 Nick Fullwell

Second Round

Wes Newton 6-0 Johnathen Mulley
Arron Monk 6-2 Ricky Sudale
William O'Connor 6-5 Ross Smith
Leon De Geus 6-3 Justin Pipe
Keith Rooney 6-4 Colin Lloyd
Dafydd Edwards 6-4 Rocco Maes
Darron Brown 6-3 Darren Johnson
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Ryan De Vreede
Campbell Jackson 6-5 Andy Pearce
Jason Wilson 6-1 Jamie Robinson
Mervyn King 6-3 Mark Jones
Alex Roy 6-0 Andree Welge
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Reece Robinson
Michael Mansell 6-4 Mareno Michels
Steve Beaton 6-1 Colin Osborne
Ian Moss 6-0 Geoff Whitworth
Ryan Harrington 6-4 Marc Dewsbury
Johnny Haines 6-4 Jake Patchett
Joe Cullen 6-2 Dave Charnock
Vernon Sheppard 6-5 Mark Jones (Worcs)
Mark Frost 6-2 Chris Skeates
Mark Webster 6-2 Ron Atwill
Kevin Painter 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Peter Wright 6-1 Aden Kirk
Gary Anderson 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Walsh 6-2 Co Stompe
Nigel Birch 6-5 Terry Temple
Joey Palfreyman 6-4 Scott Rand
Andy Jenkins 6-0 Steve Coote
Kevin Dowling 6-3 Magnus Caris
Ricky Evans 6-5 Ryan Maher
Dan Russell 6-2 Kevin McDine
Richie Burnett 6-1 Robert Marijanovic
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Edwin Max
Robert Thornton 6-1 Tom Martin
Dave Weston 6-4 Mark Lawrence
Adrian Lewis 6-4 Lee Bryant
Daryl Gurney 6-4 Sam Hamilton
Jack Tweddell 6-3 Steven Pearson
John Part 6-2 Vincent van der Voort
Connie Finnan 6-4 Wayne Jones
Darren Whittingham 6-2 Jamie Caven
Steve Hine 6-1 Andrew Gilding
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Jelle Klaasen
Terry Jenkins 6-2 Steve Grubb
Matt Padgett 6-1 Wouter Vaes
Gareth Pass 6-0 Ian Jopling
Steve Brown 6-3 Scott Coleman
Jim Walker 6-3 Mark Hylton
Joe Murnan 6-3 Sam Hill
Peter Hudson 6-3 David Pallett
Kevin Thomas 6-1 Andrew Johnson
Paul Nicholson 6-0 Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Daniel Starkey
Jonathan Worsley 6-3 James Hubbard
Ronnie Baxter 6-1 Toon Greebe
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Matthew Medhurst
Dave Chisnall 6-0 Richard Plowman
Jamie Lewis 6-3 Andy Smith
Alan Tabern 6-1 Paddy Meaney
Dyson Parody 6-5 Daniel Day
Stuart Kellett 6-1 Paul Rowley
Steve West 6-3 John Henderson
Paul Amos 6-3 Stephen Hardy

Third Round

Wes Newton 6-4 Arron Monk
Leon De Geus 6-3 William O'Connor
Keith Rooney 6-5 Dafydd Edwards
Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Darron Brown
Jason Wilson 6-4 Campbell Jackson
Mervyn King 6-3 Alex Roy
Michael Mansell 6-2 Kirk Shepherd
Steve Beaton 6-1 Ian Moss
Johnny Haines 6-1 Ryan Harrington
Vernon Sheppard 6-4 Joe Cullen
Mark Webster 6-0 Mark Frost
Peter Wright 6-4 Kevin Painter
Gary Anderson 6-2 Mark Walsh
Nigel Birch 6-4 Joey Palfreyman
Kevin Dowling 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Ricky Evans 6-5 Dan Russell
Simon Whitlock 6-1 Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton 6-3 Dave Weston
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Daryl Gurney
John Part 6-1 Jack Tweddell
Connie Finnan 6-3 Darren Whittingham
Raymond van Barneveld 6-0 Steve Hine
Terry Jenkins 6-5 Matt Padgett
Gareth Pass 6-3 Steve Brown
Jim Walker 6-5 Joe Murnan
Kevin Thomas 6-4 Peter Hudson - Kevin Thomas hits nine-dart finish
Paul Nicholson 6-1 Matthew Edgar
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Dave Chisnall
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Alan Tabern
Stuart Kellett 6-5 Dyson Parody
Paul Amos 6-2 Steve West

Losers £200

Fourth Round

Wes Newton 6-1 Leon De Geus
Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Keith Rooney
Mervyn King 6-4 Jason Wilson
Steve Beaton 6-0 Michael Mansell
Johnny Haines 6-3 Vernon Sheppard
Peter Wright 6-3 Mark Webster
Gary Anderson 6-2 Nigel Birch
Ricky Evans 6-4 Kevin Dowling
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Robert Thornton
John Part 6-3 Adrian Lewis
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Connie Finnan
Terry Jenkins 6-3 Gareth Pass
Kevin Thomas 6-3 Jim Walker
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Jamie Lewis
Stuart Kellett 6-4 Paul Amos

Losers £400

Fifth Round

Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Wes Newton
Mervyn King 6-3 Steve Beaton
Peter Wright 6-1 Johnny Haines
Ricky Evans 6-5 Gary Anderson
Simon Whitlock 6-5 John Part
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Terry Jenkins
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Kevin Thomas
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Stuart Kellett

Losers £600

Quarter-Finals

Michael van Gerwen 6-4 Mervyn King
Peter Wright 6-3 Ricky Evans
Raymond van Barneveld 6-5 Simon Whitlock
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Ronnie Baxter

Losers £1,000

Semi-Finals

Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Peter Wright
Raymond van Barneveld 5-6 Brendan Dolan

Losers £2,000
Final

Michael van Gerwen 6-2 Brendan Dolan

Winner £6,000
Runner-Up £3,000