Sunday, 24 March 2013

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour-2




PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Two
Saturday March 23, Barnsley Metrodome
First Round
Shaun Michael Lovett Bye
Sam Davidson Bye
Shaun Griffiths Bye
Ryan Sullivan Bye
Daniel Day 4-1 Hermie van Orsouw
James Marcroft 4-3 Sam Hewson
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Ryan Jones
Paul Blackstone 4-3 Scott McCabe
Darren Williams Bye
Sean Ryan Bye
Robert Beckett Bye
Dan Green Bye
Joshua Carter 4-2 Alex Long
Shane Edwards 4-2 Josh Clough
Nick Paenen 4-2 Shaun Narain
Jamie Holmes 4-0 Jamie Wilkins
Ben Songhurst Bye
Sean Fisher Bye
Phillip Coward Bye
Ricky Evans Bye
Tommy Lishman Bye
Dean Finn 4-2 Dan Elcock
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Kirsty Haw
Alan James Tabern Jnr 4-3 Chris Wickenden
Luke Cheevers Bye
Danny Wilson Bye
Jeroen Olieslagers Bye
Jake Jones Bye
Paul Barham Bye
Max Hopp 4-1 Sion Thomas
Josh Payne 4-0 Shane Friedlander
Tom Smith 4-3 Danny Knight
Lee Whitworth Bye
George Killington Bye
Liam Fairclough Bye
Brandonn Monk Bye
Sean McArdle 4-3 Luke Woodhouse
Michael Airnes 4-1 Lee Budgen
Josh McGonnell 4-1 Tony Cole
Alan Bell 4-1 David Spooner
Harley Kemp Bye
Jamie Barrowman Bye
Michael Blake Bye
Jackson Wilson-Young Bye
Nicholas Day 4-3 Curtis Bagley
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 James Thompson
Darren Whittingham 4-1 Ricky de Vos
Ashley Sandon James 4-1 Joe Davis
Ryan de Vreede Bye
Tom Lonsdale Bye
James Ramsey Bye
Tom Sykes Bye
James Young Bye
Oliver Stell 4-0 Derek Park
Michael Meaney 4-1 Liam Critchley
Darren Beveridge 4-2 Neil Hunt
Josh Jones Bye
James Welding Bye
John de Kruijf Bye
Oisin Daly Bye
Dan Franzen Bye
Curtis Turner 4-3 Joe Singleton
Lewis Venes 4-3 Robert Raine
Ben Ward 4-0 Peter Browning
John Esam Bye
Dean Forde Bye
Mark Tomlinson Bye
Adam Hunt Bye
Wouter Vaes 4-1 Danny van der Veen
Scott Johnson 4-1 Daryl McDermott
Sam Hill 4-1 Anthony West
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Ryan Murray
Jason Marriott Bye
Jack Hill Bye
Danny Lauby Bye
Peter Hughes Bye
David Hunt Bye
Brandon Walsh 4-1 Cain Unwin
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Rainer Hofweber
Harry Miles 4-1 Kevin Wensink
Dan Turney Bye
Kurt Parry Bye
John Seagrave Bye
Mike Nissen Bye
Michael Ganz Bye
Curtis Hammond 4-3 Dan Read
Martin Walker 4-3 Joseph Lynch
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Andrew Hughes
Adam Smith Neale Bye
James Nener Bye
Shaun Littler Bye
Jack Mayman Bye
Matthew Dicken Bye
Lewis McGurn 4-0 Ben Oldroyd
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Steve Haggerty
Bradley Coltman 4-2 Luke Rhodes
Brandon Jones Bye
Paul Cooper Bye
Chris Aubrey Bye
Carl Draper Bye
Daniel Thorpe 4-2 Corey Kent
Reece Robinson 4-2 Martin Heneghan
Michael McFall 4-3 Sam Hamilton
Stuart Bousfield 4-2 John Bryan
Sergio Garcia Espana Bye
Jamie Clements Bye
Aaron Bateman Bye
Ryan Harrington Bye
Nathan Aspinall Bye
Andrew Clark 4-0 Kristian Wharton
Samuel Head 4-2 Samuel Poland
Ross Smith 4-0 Jordan David Lewis
Dan Butler Bye
Willem Mandingers Bye
Chris Millward Bye
Joe Harrison Bye
Keegan Brown Bye
Rick Veugelers 4-1 Sam Hayden
Jake Patchett 4-0 Marcellino Romeijn
Roy Leenders 4-0 Robert Turpin
Jack Tweddell Bye
Robin Schulz Bye
Kai Gotthardt Bye
Scott Artiss Bye
Dion Glennon Bye
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Tom Hodgson
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Stephen Hardie
James O'Connor 4-2 Jamie Landon

Second Round
Sean Michael Lovett 4-2 Sam Davidson
Shaun Griffiths 4-1 Ryan Sullivan
Daniel Day 4-1 James Marcroft
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Paul Blackstone
Darren Williams 4-3 Sean Ryan
Robert Beckett 4-3 Dan Green
Shane Edwards 4-1 Joshua Carter
Nick Paenen 4-0 Jamie Holmes
Ben Songhurst 4-2 Sean Fisher
Ricky Evans 4-2 Phillip Cowan
Dean Finn 4-1 Tommy Lishman
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Alan James Tabern Jnr
Danny Wilson 4-2 Luke Cheevers
Jake Jones 4-0 Jeroen Olieslagers
Max Hopp 4-2 Paul Barham
Josh Payne 4-1 Tom Smith
George Killington 4-3 Lee Whitworth
Brandonn Monk 4-2 Liam Fairclough
Sean McArdle 4-3 Michael Airnes
Alan Bell 4-3 Josh McGonnell
Harley Kemp 4-1 Jamie Barrowman
Michael Blake 4-3 Jackson Wilson-Young
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Nicholas Day
Ashley Sandon James 4-2 Darren Whittingham
Ryan de Vreede 4-2 Tom Lonsdale
Tom Sykes 4-2 James Ramsey
Oliver Stell 4-2 James Young
Michael Meaney 4-3 Darren Beveridge
James Welding 4-2 Josh Jones
Oisin Daly 4-3 John de Kruijf
Curtis Turner 4-2 Dan Franzen
Ben Ward 4-2 Lewis Venes
Dean Forde 4-2 John Esam
Adam Hunt 4-0 Mark Tomlinson
Scott Johnson 4-3 Wouter Vaes
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-3 Sam Hill
Jason Marriott 4-1 Jack Hill
Danny Lauby 4-2 Peter Hughes
Brandon Walsh 4-1 David Hunt
Harry Miles 4-3 Arron Fairweath
Kurt Parry 4-0 Dan Turney
John Seagrave 4-3 Mike Nissen
Curtis Hammond 4-0 Michael Ganz
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Martin Walker
Adam Smith Neale 4-0 James Nener
Shaun Littler 4-0 Jack Mayman
Lewis McGurn 4-3 Matthew Dicken
Gaz Cousins 4-2 Bradley Coltman
Paul Cooper 4-0 Brandon Jones
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Carl Draper
Reece Robinson 4-2 Daniel Thorpe
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 Michael McFall
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-0 Jamie Clements
Aaron Bateman 4-2 Ryan Harrington
Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Andrew Clark
Samuel Head 4-2 Ross Smith
Willem Mandingers 4-0 Dan Butler
Chris Millward 4-3 Joe Harrison
Rick Veugelers 4-2 Keegan Brown
Jake Patchett 4-1 Roy Leenders
Jack Tweddell 4-1 Robin Schulz
Kai Gotthardt 4-3 Scott Artiss
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Dion Glennon
Jamie Lewis 4-0 James O'Connor

Third Round
Shaun Griffiths 4-3 Shaun Michael Lovett
Matthew Dennant 4-2 Daniel Day
Darren Williams 4-0 Robert Beckett
Shane Edwards 4-3 Nick Paenen
Ricky Evans 4-0 Ben Songhurst
Dean Finn 4-0 Charl Pietersen
Danny Wilson 4-3 Jake Jones
Josh Payne 4-1 Max Hopp
Brandonn Monk 4-3 George Killington
Alan Bell 4-2 Sean McArdle
Michael Blake 4-3 Harley Kemp
Ashley Sandon James 4-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Tom Sykes 4-0 Ryan de Vreede
Oliver Stell 4-2 Paddy Meaney
James Welding 4-0 Oisin Daly
Ben Ward 4-1 Curtis Turner
Adam Hunt 4-0 Dean Forde
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Scott Johnson
Danny Lauby 4-0 Jason Marriott
Harry Miles 4-3 Brandon Walsh
Kurt Parry 4-0 John Seagrave
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Curtis Hammond
Shaun Littler 4-3 Adam Smith Neale
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Lewis McGurn
Paul Cooper 4-3 Chris Aubrey
Reece Robinson 4-2 Stuart Bousfield
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-1 Aaron Bateman
Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Samuel Head
Willem Mandingers 4-0 Chris Millward
Jake Patchett 4-2 Rick Veugelers
Jack Tweddell 4-2 Kai Gotthardt
Paddy Meaney 4-2 Jamie Lewis

Fourth Round
Shaun Griffiths 4-2 Matthew Dennant
Shane Edwards 4-3 Darren Williams
Ricky Evans 4-2 Dean Finn
Josh Payne 4-1 Danny Wilson
Alan Bell 4-2 Brandonn Monk
Michael Blake 4-3 Ashley Sandon James
Oliver Stell 4-3 Tom Sykes
Ben Ward 4-1 James Welding
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Adam Hunt
Harry Miles 4-2 Danny Lauby
Kurt Parry 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Gaz Cousins 4-1 Shaun Littler
Reece Robinson 4-0 Paul Cooper
Nathan Aspinall 4-3 Sergio Garcia Espana
Jake Patchett 4-1 Willem Mandingers
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Jack Tweddell
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Shane Edwards 4-3 Shaun Griffiths
Josh Payne 4-3 Ricky Evans
Alan Bell 4-1 Michael Blake
Oliver Stell 4-3 Ben Ward
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Harry Miles
Kurt Parry 4-2 Gaz Cousins
Nathan Aspinall 4-2 Reece Robinson
Jake Patchett 4-2 Paddy Meaney
Losers £75

Quarter-Finals
Josh Payne 4-2 Shane Edwards
Alan Bell 4-2 Oliver Stell
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-3 Kurt Parry
Jake Patchett 4-3 Nathan Aspinall
Losers £100

Semi-Finals
Josh Payne 4-2 Alan Bell
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-3 Jake Patchett
Losers £200

Final
Josh Payne 4-3 Rowby John Rodriguez
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300