Sunday, 24 March 2013

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour-3



PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event Three
Sunday March 24, Barnsley Metrodome
First Round
Paul Barham Bye
Dan Green Bye
Ryan Murray Bye
Matthew Dennant Bye
Luke Woodhouse Bye
Rhys Hayden Bye
Josh Clough 4-2 Kirsty Haw
Ryan Harrington 4-0 Corey Kent
Rainer Hofweber Bye
Darren Beveridge Bye
Peter Browning Bye
Arron Fairweather Bye
Paddy Meaney Bye
Sean McArdle Bye
James Nener 4-1 Josh Payne
Kurt Parry 4-0 James Young
Chris Millward Bye
Tom Johnson Bye
Sam Hamilton Bye
Mike Nissen Bye
Michael Blake Bye
Michael Airnes Bye
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Joshua Carter
Dean Forde 4-1 Michael Ganz
Curtis Hammond Bye
Jack Hill Bye
Harry Miles Bye
Danny van der Veen Bye
Ashley Sandon James Bye
James Marcroft Bye
Hermie van Orsouw 4-1 Sion Thomas
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Ryan de Vreede
Oisin Daly Bye
Martin Heneghan Bye
Stuart Bousfield Bye
Kevin Wensink Bye
David Hunt Bye
Darren Whittingham Bye
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Jordan David Lewis
Danny Knight 4-1 Daryl McDermott
Bradley Coltman Bye
Oliver Stell Bye
John Seagrave Bye
Ross Smith Bye
Carl Draper Bye
Jake Patchett Bye
Aaron Bateman 4-1 Dan Turney
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Dan Read
Phillip Coward Bye
Scott Johnson Bye
Sean Ryan Bye
Sean Michael Lovett Bye
Jason Marriott Bye
Cain Unwin Bye
Shane Edwards 4-2 Stephen Hardie
Scott Artiss 4-1 Robert Marsden
Tom Sykes Bye
Ryan Sullivan Bye
Kai Gotthardt Bye
Michael Meaney Bye
Samuel Poland Bye
Ben Ward Bye
Dion Glennon Bye
Shaun Griffiths 4-0 Mark Tomlinson
Lee Budgen Bye
Sergio Garcia Espana Bye
Josh Jones Bye
Phil Blackstone Bye
Liam Critchley Bye
Jack Tweddell Bye
Jake Jones 4-0 Dan Butler
Shaun Littler 4-2 Martin Walker
Lewis Venes Bye
Ryan Jones Bye
Darren Williams Bye
Derek Park Bye
Neil Hunt Bye
Tony Cole Bye
Rick Veugelers 4-3 Lee Whitworth
Harley Kemp 4-3 Jamie Landon
Brandonn Monk Bye
Luke Cheevers Bye
John Esam Bye
Andrew Clark Bye
Andrew Hughes Bye
Steve Haggerty Bye
Tom Lonsdale 4-1 Tommy Lishman
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Anthony West
James Welding Bye
John de Kruijf Bye
Jackson Wilson-Young Bye
Max Hopp Bye
Sam Hill Bye
Jamie Clements Bye
Jamie Wilkins Bye
Chris Aubrey 4-1 Michael McFall
Lewis McGurn Bye
Chris Wickenden Bye
Brandon Jones Bye
Robin Schulz Bye
Joe Harrison Bye
Shaun Narain Bye
George Killington 4-1 Jamie Holmes
Sam Davidson 4-0 Barry Holland
Curtis Turner Bye
Alan Bell Bye
Adam Hunt Bye
Ricky de Vos Bye
Nicholas Day Bye
Charl Pietersen Bye
Dean Finn 4-2 Nathan Aspinall
Paul Cooper 4-1 Luke Rhodes
Nick Paenen Bye
Liam Fairclough Bye
Scott McCabe Bye
Danny Lauby Bye
Ricky Evans Bye
John Bryan Bye
Marcellino Romeijn 4-1 Shane Friedlander
Daniel Day 4-2 Matthew Dicken
Ben Songhurst Bye
Robert Raine Bye
Wouter Vaes Bye
Reece Robinson Bye
Alan James Tabern Jnr Bye
Sean Fisher Bye
Adam Smith Neale Bye
James Thompson 4-2 Peter Hughes

Second Round
Paul Barham 4-2 Dan Green
Ryan Murray 4-0 Matthew Dennant
Luke Woodhouse 4-2 Rhys Hayden
Ryan Harrington 4-1 Josh Clough
Darren Beveridge 4-1 Rainer Hofweber
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Peter Browning
Sean McArdle 4-0 Paddy Meaney
Kurt Parry 4-0 James Nener
Chris Millward 4-3 Tom Hodgson
Sam Hamilton 4-0 Mike Nissen
Michael Blake 4-1 Michael Airnes
Brandon Walsh 4-1 Dean Forde
Jack Hill 4-3 Curtis Hammond
Harry Miles 4-0 Danny van der Veen
Ashley Sandon James 4-2 James Marcroft
Gaz Cousins 4-1 Hermie van Orsouw
Martin Heneghan 4-0 Oisin Daly
Stuart Bousfield 4-2 Kevin Wensink
Darren Whittingham 4-0 David Hunt
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Danny Knight
Oliver Stell 4-3 Bradley Coltman
Ross Smith 4-3 John Seagrave
Jake Patchett 4-2 Carl Draper
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-0 Aaron Bateman
Phillip Coward 4-2 Scott Johnson
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-2 Sean Ryan
Jason Marriott 4-2 Cain Unwin
Shane Edwards 4-1 Scott Artiss
Tom Sykes 4-0 Ryan Sullivan
Kai Gotthardt 4-3 Michael Meaney
Ben Ward 4-0 Samuel Poland
Shaun Griffiths 4-0 Dion Glennon
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-0 Lee Budgen
Josh Jones 4-3 Paul Blackstone
Jack Tweddell 4-0 Liam Critchley
Shaun Littler 4-2 Jake Jones
Lewis Venes 4-1 Ryan Jones
Darren Williams 4-0 Derek Park
Tony Cole 4-0 Neil Hunt
Harley Kemp 4-3 Rick Veugelers
Luke Cheevers 4-3 Brandonn Monk
John Esam 4-1 Andrew Clark
Steve Haggerty 4-0 Andrew Hughes
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Tom Lonsdale
John de Kruijf 4-3 James Welding
Max Hopp 4-2 Jackson Wilson-Young
Sam Hill 4-0 Jamie Clements
Jamie Wilkins 4-2 Chris Aubrey
Lewis McGurn 4-3 Chris Wickenden
Robin Schulz 4-3 Brandon Jones
Shaun Narain 4-2 Joe Harrison
George Killington 4-3 Sam Davidson
Alan Bell 4-2 Curtis Turner
Adam Hunt 4-1 Ricky de Vos
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Nicholas Day
Dean Finn 4-1 Paul Cooper
Nick Paenen 4-1 Chris Fairclough
Danny Lauby 4-2 Scott McCabe
Ricky Evans 4-0 John Bryan
Daniel Day 4-0 Marcellino Romeijn
Ben Songhurst 4-2 Robert Raine
Reece Robinson 4-2 Wouter Vaes
Alan James Tabern Jnr 4-3 Sean Fisher
James Thompson 4-0 Adam Smith Neale

Third Round
Ryan Murray 4-3 Paul Barham
Luke Woodhouse 4-2 Ryan Harrington
Darren Beveridge 4-3 Arron Fairweather
Kurt Parry 4-0 Sean McArdle
Sam Hamilton 4-3 Chris Millward
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Michael Blake
Harry Miles 4-3 Jack Hill
Gaz Cousins 4-0 Ashley Sandon James
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 Martin Heneghan
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Darren Whittingham
Ross Smith 4-1 Oliver Stell
Jake Patchett 4-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-3 Phillip Coward
Jason Marriott 4-0 Shane Edwards
Tom Sykes 4-2 Kai Gotthardt
Ben Ward 4-2 Shaun Griffiths
Josh Jones 4-3 Sergio Garcia Espana
Shaun Littler 4-3 Jack Tweddell
Lewis Venes 4-3 Darren Williams
Harley Kemp 4-2 Tony Cole
Luke Cheevers 4-1 John Esam
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Steve Haggerty
Max Hopp 4-2 John de Kruijf
Jamie Wilkins 4-2 Sam Hill
Lewis McGurn 4-1 Robin Schulz
Shaun Narain 4-0 George Killington
Adam Hunt 4-0 Alan Bell
Charl Pietersen 4-3 Dean Finn
Nick Paenen 4-3 Danny Lauby
Daniel Day 4-1 Ricky Evans
Reece Robinson 4-0 Ben Songhurst
James Thompson 4-1 Alan James Tabern Jnr

Fourth Round
Ryan Murray 4-3 Luke Woodhouse
Kurt Parry 4-3 Darren Beveridge
Sam Hamilton 4-2 Brandon Walsh
Harry Miles 4-2 Gaz Cousins
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Rowby John Rodriguez
Jake Patchett 4-1 Ross Smith
Jason Marriott 4-1 Shaun Michael Lovett
Ben Ward 4-0 Tom Sykes
Shaun Littler 4-0 Josh Jones
Lewis Venes 4-3 Harley Kemp
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Luke Cheevers
Max Hopp 4-1 Jamie Wilkins
Shaun Narain 4-2 Lewis McGurn
Adam Hunt 4-3 Charl Pietersen
Daniel Day 4-2 Nick Paenen
Reece Robinson 4-3 James Thompson
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Kurt Parry 4-0 Ryan Murray
Harry Miles 4-3 Sam Hamilton
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 Jake Patchett
Jason Marriott 4-2 Ben Ward
Shaun Littler 4-3 Lewis Venes
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Max Hopp
Adam Hunt 4-0 Shaun Narain
Daniel Day 4-0 Reece Robinson
Losers £75

Quarter-Finals
Kurt Parry 4-1 Harry Miles
Jason Marriott 4-3 Stuart Bousfield
Shaun Littler 4-3 Jamie Lewis
Daniel Day 4-3 Adam Hunt
Losers £100

Semi-Finals
Kurt Parry 4-1 Jason Marriott
Daniel Day 4-0 Shaun Littler
Losers £200

Final
Kurt Parry 4-1 Daniel Day
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300