Saturday, 25 May 2013

Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK Qualifier




DEAN WINSTANLEY was among to the 20 qualifiers to secure places in the Gibraltar Darts Trophy European Tour event, at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan, on Friday night.

Friday May 24, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

Prelminary Round
 
Peter Hudson 6-4 Chris Aubrey

First Round
 
Ricky Evans 6-5 Paul Barham
Peter Hudson 6-4 William O'Connor
Keith Stephen 6-4 Mark Dudbridge
John Henderson 6-3 Geoff Whitworth
Andy Jenkins 6-3 Michael Smith
Kevin McDine 6-2 David Pallett
Joe Cullen 6-2 Dave Honey
Kevin Dowling 6-0 Steve Randall
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Adam Hunt
Joe Murnan 6-3 Mark Lawrence
Connie Finnan 6-2 Andrew Johnson
Jamie Robinson 6-2 James Hubbard
Alex Roy 6-1 Jake Patchett
Steve Maish 6-5 Joey Palfreyman - Palfreyman hits nine-dart finish
Steve West 6-3 Stephen McNally
Nigel Heydon 6-2 Campbell Jackson
Barrie Bates 6-3 Steve Grubb
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Brian Woods
Matt Clark 6-2 Jack Hill
Michael Mansell 6-1 Lee Palfreyman
Gaz Cousins 6-5 Ewan Hyslop
Mark Hylton 6-1 Richie Howson
Alan Tabern 6-5 Darren Johnson
Jim Walker 6-1 Paul Rowley
Dean Winstanley 6-5 Daryl Gurney
Nick Fullwell 6-2 Adrian Gray
Terry Temple 6-0 David Ladley
Matthew Dennant 6-1 Sam Hill
Keith Rooney 6-3 Reece Robinson
Ross Smith 6-4 Johnny Haines
Dennis Smith 6-3 John Scott
John Bowles 6-4 Darren Webster
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Stephen Hardy
Tony West 6-4 Matthew Dicken
Kentaro Suzuki 6-2 Steven Pearson
Paul Amos 6-2 Jamie Gemmell
Steve Brown 6-0 Steve Hine
Michael Barnard 6-0 Lee Moffat
James Richardson 6-3 Kenny MacNeil
Josh Payne 6-5 Mark Jones

Second Round
 
Peter Hudson 6-3 Ricky Evans
John Henderson 6-2 Keith Stephen
Kevin McDine 6-4 Andy Jenkins
Joe Cullen 6-3 Kevin Dowling
Joe Murnan 6-3 Prakash Jiwa
Connie Finnan 6-4 Jamie Robinson
Steve Maish 6-2 Alex Roy
Nigel Heydon 6-4 Steve West
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Barrie Bates
Michael Mansell 6-0 Matt Clark
Mark Hylton 6-3 Gaz Cousins
Jim Walker 6-5 Alan Tabern
Dean Winstanley 6-5 Nick Fullwell
Matthew Dennant 6-4 Terry Temple
Ross Smith 6-2 Keith Rooney
John Bowles 6-4 Dennis Smith
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Tony West
Paul Amos 6-2 Kentaro Suzuki
Steve Brown 6-4 Michael Barnard
Josh Payne 6-5 James Richardson

Qualifiers

Peter Hudson
John Henderson
Kevin McDine
Joe Cullen
Joe Murnan
Connie Finnan
Steve Maish
Nigel Heydon
Jamie Lewis
Michael Mansell
Mark Hylton
Jim Walker
Dean Winstanley
Matthew Dennant
Ross Smith
John Bowles
Matthew Edgar
Paul Amos
Steve Brown
Josh Payne