Thursday, 27 June 2013

BDO Gold Cup- Draw

The draws for the 2013 BDO Gold Cup to be played at Lakeside Country Club, Frimley Green, Surrey on Saturday, June 29th have been updated as follows:

Dartstime.com will be streaming live darts from the stage matches of the BDO Gold Cup at Lakeside Country Club, Frimley Green, Surrey.

This can be accessed by clicking: www.dartstime.com




Mens Singles

Last 64 - Best of 5 legs

Steve Gilbert-CLW bye
Robin Wigg-HER bye
Graeme Clark-CLK bye
Jim Withers-SUS bye
Darren Irving-LON bye
Brad Williams-LAN bye
Peter Green-MID bye
Christopher Austin-Hill-BRE v Paul Gibbs-HAM
James Hurrell-GLO v Ricky Nathan-BUC
Neil Meneer-COR v Andy Beardmore-STA
Keith Gowland-COD v Jason Lovett-NOR
Michael Baker-WES v Mark Burns-WIL
Dean Lockyer-OXF v Harry Todman-LOT
Steve Smith-LEI v Sam Cankett-GWE
Jonny Clayton-PEM v Martin Adams-CAM
James Wilson-YOR v Wayne Allen-WOE
Andy Bridgman-SUR bye
Antony Allen-WAR bye
David Hughes-MER bye
Antony Hayman-DEV bye
Adam Ward-LIN bye
Dean Lawrie-AYR bye
Kevin Rimmer-DER v Paul Dormer-DOR
Peter Allen-KEN v Chris Hornby-CLE
Wayne Warren-GLA v Robbie Morling-SUF
Rab Shaw-FIF v Chris Dobey-NOU
Robert McCoubrey-CUM bye
Terry Nash-MR v Ryan Tharby-BED
Ben Goodger-NOH v Philip Randell-WOR
Wayne Pepper-NOT v Paul Hogan-BER
John Brammeld-CHE v Leigh Taylor-SOM
Steve Johnson-ESS v David Arwyn Morris-GWY


Mens Pairs

Last 64 - Best of 7 legs

Mark Blandford/James Hurrell bye
Stephen Leek/Adam Lain bye
Tom Sykes/Curtis Turner bye
Sam Cankett/Nick Kenny bye
David Turnbull/Andrew Foster bye
Stewart Ritchie/Richard Jones bye
Steve Rose/Kevin Morley bye
Lee Mant/Paul Dawkins v Paul Cartwright/Stuart Holden
Tony Martin/John Brammeld v John Downs/Warren Green
Phil Whitlock/Christopher Jennings v Lewis McGurn/Nicky Turner
Christopher Dobey/Matty Willis bye
Vincent Mudd/Jason Lovett v Dean Reynolds/Dave Burnell
Lee Rose/Ryan Tharby v Kevin Naughton/Alan Bell
Jon Bott/Jim Young v Lee Ward/Nillson Pritchard
Harry Todman/Asa Lawson v Simon Stainton/Davey Jones
Liam Goyne/Thomas Humphrey v Michael Evans/John Hardman
Ricky Nathan/Damien Fyffe bye
Simon Stevenson/John Mann bye
Dean Lawrie/Steven McBride bye
Dennis Harbour/Ian Withers bye
Peter Green/Paul Davis bye
Antony Barrett/Sean Holley bye
Dean Lewer/Ashley Sandon-James bye
Paul Bettney/David Smith-Hayes v Ben Ward/Robby Morris
Martin Wheawall/Eddie Brookes v Wayne Dowding/Ian Evans
Greg Upton/Gary Blackwood v Ryan Herrington/Dougie Thompson
Tony Andrews/Ronnie Godbeer v Wayne Squirell/Simon Legget
Graeme Clark/Alan Clark v Stuart Gilmore/Ben Goodger
Keith Bedding/Graham Manning v James Bevan/Stewart Bevan
Terry Nash/Scott Dockerty v David Pinnuck/Tony Hammond
Robert Hawker/Michael McFall v Wayne Gleed/Steven Johnson
Sam Allen/Matt Draper v Neil Lawton/Graham Cook

Ladies Singles

Last 64 - Best of 5 legs

Lorraine Green-CUM bye
Anastasia Dobromyslova-CHE bye
Joanne Oldershaw-DER bye
Margaret Sutton-MID bye
Sarah Roberts-WES bye
Tina Rowlands-WIL bye
Clare Bywaters-OXF bye
Rosalyn Bulmer-NOR bye
Glad Davies-CLW bye
Elaine Powell-GWE v Laura Turner-SUR
Rachel Brooks-YOR bye
Kelly Stevens-NOT v Lisa McCabe-BED
Lisa Whitmore-WAR v Kelly Ryan-SUS
Maria O'Brien-DEV v Paula Jacklin-LIN
Wendy Reinstadtler-HAM v Claire Irons-COR
Jo Lock-SUF v Eluned Wright-MR
Nikki O'Donovan-GLA bye
Donna Russell-ESS bye
Tracy Morrison-MER bye
Marie Geaney-SOM bye
Sarah Cope-STA bye
Julie Boggust-DOR bye
Juliet Findley-CAM bye
Hayley Plume-LON bye
Linda Ithurralde-COD v Zoe Jones-WOR
Diane Hood-NOU v Joy Toghill-BRE
Julie Gore-PEM v Zoe Holland-CLE
Jo Sibley-BER v Sarah Cook-WOE
Vicky Fairbrother-GLO v Barbara legge-BUC
Lisa Ashton-LAN v Sally Rose-KEN
Tara Deamer-HER v Frances Lawson-LOT
Krissie Long-LEI v Rebecca Barrow-NOH

Ladies Pairs

Last 64 - Best of 5 legs

Caroline Llewellyn/Lorraine Woodrow bye
Joanne Oldershaw/Stephanie Allerton bye
Frances Lawson/Gail Todman bye
Kerry Simmons/Tammy MacKenzie bye
Anastasia Dobromyslova/Beverley Martin bye
Lisa Perkins/Diane Nash bye
Lisa Ashton/Natasha Eaves bye
Babs Evans/Eve Allen bye
Stacey Ellis/Lynn Kelly bye
Elisha Evans/Sharon Tompkins bye
Barbara Legge/Kirsty Gibbs v Sarah Roberts/Jackie Crew
Zoe Jones/Kim Jones v Wendy Reinstadtler/Pennie Lewis
Rhian Griffiths/Julie Gore v Allison Wells/Linda Ithurralde
Sally Rose/Julie Edwards bye
Paula Jacklin/Tammy Montgomery v Juliet Findley/Karen Stanhope
Caroline Pike/Wendy Adams v Margaret Sutton/Karen Tiller
Glad Davies/Bethan Jones bye
Maria O'Brien/Merryl Dennis bye
Louise Bayliss/Maria Lock bye
Hannah Price/Alison Bonas bye
Vanda Adams/Donna Thomas bye
Megan Bealing/Tracey Webb bye
Donna Gullock/Becky Gould bye
Jill Little/Freda Squires bye
Lorraine Green/Christine Stockdale bye
Carla Wood/Angela Mann v Jodie Alligan/Kathy Witton
Rhonda West/Karen Wilson v Natalie Evans/Tracy Davies
Lisa Wainwright/Rebecca Minnis v Jo Sibley/Debbie Connors
Jo Locke/Ann Daniels v Clare Bywaters/Fiona Carmichael
Julie Robinson/Colette Duffield v Janice Butters/Linda Simmons
Sandra Allen/Sue Shepherd v Kate Leatherland/Sam Long
Rachel Brooks/Maria Groves v Sharon Cullip/Laura Turner